Two thousand seventeen

08 01

Springiersbach
15:00
Kloster

Recital

Works for viola and piano by F. X. Mozart, H. Vieuxtemps and C. Franck

 

with
Peijun Xu, viola

15 01

Stuttgart
11:00
Diakonieklinikum

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon
Harish Shankar, voice

19 01

Schwäbisch Hall
20:00
Neubausaal

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

20 01

Planegg
20:00
Kupferhaus

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

21 01

Gröbenzell
20:00
Festsaal der Rudolf-Steiner-Schule

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

22 01

Borken
19:00
Stadthalle Vennehof

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

25 01

Gosheim-Wehingen
19:00
Bildungszentrum

Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Yves Sandoz, cello
Raphael Schenkel, clarinet

26 01

Rexingen
19:30
Ehemalige Synagoge

Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Yves Sandoz, cello
Raphael Schenkel, clarinet

27 01

Hechingen
19:00
Alte Synagoge

Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Yves Sandoz, cello
Raphael Schenkel, clarinet

19 02

Lörrach
11:00
Burghof

Recital

Works for cello and piano by Schumann, Bridge, Debussy and Beethoven

 

with
Charles-Antoine Duflot, cello

07 03

Ermatingen (Switzerland)
18:00
Lilienberg Unternehmerforum

Recital

Works for flute and piano by Mozart, Reinecke and Borne

 

with
Daniela Koch, flute

10 03

Fellheim
20:00
Ehemalige Synagoge

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

18 03

Buchholz i. d. Nordheide
20:00
Rotunde des Albert-Einstein-Gymnasiums

Recital

Works for cello and piano by Beethoven, Bridge, Debussy and Franck

 

with
Charles-Antoine Duflot, cello

19 03

Gernsbach
18:00
Stadthalle

Recital

Works for clarinet and piano by Weber, Lutoslawski, Berg, Horovitz and Martinu

 

with
Sebastian Manz, clarinet

24 03

Coswig b. Dresden
20:00
Villa Teresa

Recital

Works for violin and piano by C. Schumann, R. Schumann and L. v. Beethoven

 

with
Franziska Hölscher, violin

26 03

Duderstadt
17:00
Großer Rathaussaal

Recital

Works for violin and piano by C. Schumann, R. Schumann and L. v. Beethoven

 

with
Franziska Hölscher, violin

27 03

Berlin
20:00
Piano Salon Christophori

Recital

Works for violin and piano by C. Schumann, R. Schumann and L. v. Beethoven

 

with
Franziska Hölscher, violin

07 04

Remagen
20:00
Rheinhalle

Wupper Trio

Works by Beethoven, Bruch, Massenet and Piazzolla

 

with
Sayaka Schmuck, clarinet
Barbara Buntrock, violin/viola

16 04

Berlin
20:00
Piano Salon Christophori

Piano quartets by Turina & Brahms

 

with
Hellen Weiß, violin
Marc Sabbah, viola
Gabriel Schwabe, cello

29 04

Dinkelsbühl
17:00
Konzertsaal im Spital

Wupper Trio

Works by Beethoven, Bruch, Massenet and Piazzolla

 

with
Sayaka Schmuck, clarinet
Ken Schumann, violin/viola

07 05

Potsdam
16:00
Nikolaisaal

Große Musik – Kleine Kammer

Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Septet No. 2 in C-Dur Op. 114 “Septett militaire”

Franz Schubert: Octet in F major D 803

 

with
Veronika Eberle, violin
Members of Kammerakademie Potsdam

13 05

Jakarta (Indonesia)
19:30
Balai Resital Kertanegara

Recital

Works for piano solo by Schumann, Bridge, Beethoven, Guastavino and Rachmaninov

14 05 – 15 05

Jakarta (Indonesia)
Conservatory of Music

Masterclass

09 07 – 11 07

Stuttgart
Südwestdeutscher Rundfunk

CD Recording

Works for piano solo by Carlos Guastavino and Sergej Rachmaninov

25 07

Berlin
19:00
Canisius Kolleg

Brahms: Piano Quartet No. 3 in C minor Op. 60

 

with
Hellen Weiß, violin
Andreas Willwohl, viola
Gabriel Schwabe, cello

27 07

Gristede
20:00
Gut Horn

Musikalischer Sommer Ostfriesland

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

29 07

Altenkrempe
20:00
Kultur Gut Hasselburg

Schleswig-Holstein Musikfestival

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Sophie Heinrich, violine
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

07 08

Berlin
20:00
Piano Salon Christophori

Recital

Works for cello and piano by Beethoven, Debussy and Shostakovich

 

with
Vashti Hunter, cello

08 08

Darmstadt
20:30
Orangerie

Darmstädter Residenzfestspiele

Works by Beethoven, Weber, Meyerbeer and Brahms

 

with

Sayaka Schmuck, clarinet

Charles-Antoine Duflot, cello

25 08

San Quirico d’Orcia (Italia)
21:15
Palazzo Chigi

Festival Paesaggi Musicali Toscani

Works for cello and piano by Beethoven, Debussy and Shostakovich

 

with
Vashti Hunter, cello

02 09

Wuppertal
18:00
Hermann-von-Helmholtz-Realschule

Wupper Trio

Works by Mozart, Bruch, Massenet and Piazzolla

 

with
Sayaka Schmuck, clarinet
Barbara Buntrock, violin/viola

03 09

Wuppertal
16:00
Concordia

Wupper Trio

Works by Mozart, Bruch, Massenet and Piazzolla

 

with
Sayaka Schmuck, clarinet
Barbara Buntrock, violin/viola

09 09

Hamburg
19:00
Jenisch Haus

Festival Sommerliche Serenade

Works by Claude Debussy, Elfrida Andrée and Robert Schumann

 

with
Imme-Jeanne Klett, flute
Annette Behr-König, violin
Boris Faust, viola
Johannes Krebs, cello

10 09

Hamburg
19:00
Jenisch Haus

Festival Sommerliche Serenade

Works by Claude Debussy, Elfrida Andrée and Robert Schumann

 

with
Imme-Jeanne Klett, flute
Annette Behr-König, violin
Boris Faust, viola
Johannes Krebs, cello

24 09

Gailingen
17:00
Kliniken Schmieder

Recital

Works for flute and piano by Fauré, Poulenc, Widor, Reinecke and Bizet

 

with
Daniela Koch, flute

01 10

Ettlingen
20:00
Schloss, Asamsaal

SWR Ettlinger Schlosskonzerte

Works for piano solo by Schumann, Bridge, Brahms, Villa-Lobos, Guastavino and Chopin

 

This concert will be recorded and broadcasted by the South West German Broadcast

04 11

Hamburg
20:30
Halle 424

VIVO! Music Lounge

Works by Beethoven, Turina and Brahms

 

with
Robert Oberaigner, clarinet
Hellen Weiß, violin
Wen Xiao Zheng, viola
Gabriel Schwabe, cello

24 11

Berlin
20:00
Piano Salon Christophori

Cuarteto SolTango

 

with
Thomas Reif, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Andreas Rokseth, bandoneon

09 12

Wavre (Belgium)
20:30
Columban Espace de Cultures

Recital

Works for Viola and Piano by Schumann, De Falla and Schubert

 

with
Marc Sabbah, viola

17 12

Leipzig
11:00
Mendelssohn-Haus

Matinée

Works for violin, clarinet and piano by Mozart, Schumann, Debussy and Bartók

 

with
Yun Jin Cho, violin
Edgar Heßke, clarinet

18 12

Stuttgart
19:00
Hospitalhof

Aufbruch Stuttgart e. V.

Alexander Gérard: Wie Bürgerengagement die Elbphilharmonie möglich machte

 

Musical framework programme with
Sebastian Manz, clarinet

Two thousand eighteen

04 01

Hanstedt
19:30
St. Jakobi Kirche

Frielinghaus Ensemble

Works by Beethoven and Brahms

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Alejandro Regueira Caumel, viola
Oliver Léonard, cello
Johannes Borck, horn

05 01

Hamburg
19:30
Elbphilharmonie
Kleiner Saal

Frielinghaus Ensemble

Works by Beethoven and Brahms

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Alejandro Regueira Caumel, viola
Oliver Léonard, cello
Johannes Borck, horn

13 01

Nürtingen
Stadtkirche

Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Yves Sandoz, cello
Raphael Schenkel, clarinet
Rudolf Guckelsberger, recitation

15 01

Winnenden
20:00
Klinikum Schloss Winnenden
Andachtssal

Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Yves Sandoz, cello
Raphael Schenkel, clarinet
Rudolf Guckelsberger, recitation

 

The concert will be recorded by South West German Broadcast (SWR)

16 01

Heidenheim
20:00
Stadtbibliothek

Messiaen: Quatuor pour la fin du temps

 

with
Gustav Frielinghaus, violin
Yves Sandoz, cello
Raphael Schenkel, clarinet
Rudolf Guckelsberger, recitation

01 02 – 04 02

Berlin
Jesus-Christus-Kirche

CD Recording

Works by Bach, Salgán and Pugliese

 

with
Jonian Ilias Kadesha, violin
Thomas Reif, violin
Nora Romanoff-Schwarzberg, viola
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Lars-Olaf Schaper, double bass
Andreas Rokseth, bandoneon
Christian Gerber, bandoneon
Rocco Heins, bandoneon

18 02

Herxheim
17:00
Villa Wieser

CD Release Concert

Works by Schumann, Bridge, Brahms, Guastavino and Rachmaninov

22 02

Berlin
20:00
Pianosalon Christophori

CD Release Concert

Works by Schumann, Bridge, Brahms, Guastavino and Rachmaninov

24 02

Ahrensburg
Stormarnschule, Eduard-Söring-Saal

Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 4 in G major Op. 58

 

with
Ahrensburger Kammerorchester
Frank Löhr, conductor

04 03

Hannover
Künstlerhaus

Recital

Works for cello and piano by Weinberg, Szymanowski and Chopin

 

with

Vashti Hunter, cello

11 03

Solothurn (Switzerland)

Recital

 

with
Franziska Hölscher, violin

22 03

Passau
19:30
Forum Passau

Recital

Works for flute and piano by Bach, Mozart, Mendelssohn, Reinecke, Borne, Rachmaninov and Andersen

 

with
Daniela Koch, flute

27 03

Leipzig
19:30
Hochschule für Musik und Theater

Gala Concert “Zeitreise”

Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1 in c minor Op. 11, 1st Movement (Arr. for 8 hands by Ferrucio Busoni)

 

with
Sonja Achkar, piano
Igor Gryshin, piano
Katharina Treutler, piano

10 04

München
20:00
BR, Studio 2

BR Studio Concert

Works by Shostakovich, Weill and Piazzolla as well as Tangos from the Golden Age

 

with
Cuarteto SolTango
Thomas Reif, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello
Andreas Rokseth, bandoneon

14 04

Garmisch-Partenkirchen
19:30
Richard-Strauss-Institut

Recital

Works for flute and piano by Bach, Fauré, Jolivet, Enescu, Rachmaninov and Prokofiev

 

with
Daniela Koch, flute

15 04

Garmisch-Partenkirchen
11:00
Richard-Strauss-Institut

Recital

Works for flute and piano by Bach, Fauré, Jolivet, Enescu, Rachmaninov and Prokofiev

 

with
Daniela Koch, flute

03 05

Donaueschingen
20:00
Donauhallen

HörBa(a)r 2018 – SWR JetztMusik

Works for piano solo by H. J. von der Wense, Debussy, Illés and Crumb

 

 

The concert will be recorded by South West German Broadcast

05 05

Donaueschingen
20:00
Donauhallen

HörBa(a)r 2018

Tangos from the Golden Age

 

 

with

Cuarteto SolTango

Thomas Reif, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello

Andreas Rokseth, bandoneon

12 05

Lübeck
19:30
Kolosseum

International Chamber Music Festival Lübeck

 

 

with
Abel Selaocoe, cello

15 05 – 18 05

Köln
Deutschlandfunk

CD Recording

 

 

with

Cuarteto SolTango

Thomas Reif, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello

Andreas Rokseth, bandoneon

19 05

Wuppertal
18:00

Musik auf dem Cronenberg

Tangos from the Golden Age

 

 

with

Cuarteto SolTango

Thomas Reif, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello

Andreas Rokseth, bandoneon

23 06

Herrenchiemsee
17:00
Augustiner Chorherrenstift

Recital

 

with

Franziska Hölscher, violin

30 06

Hamburg
19:00
Jenisch Haus

Recital

Works for clarinet and piano by Lutoslawski, Ireland, Horovitz, Stravinsky, Debussy and Novacek

 

with

Sebastian Manz, clarinet

01 07

Hamburg
19:00
Jenisch Haus

Recital

Works for clarinet and piano by Lutoslawski, Ireland, Horovitz, Stravinsky, Debussy and Novacek

 

with

Sebastian Manz, clarinet

18 07

Lütetsburg
20:00
Schloss

Musikalischer Sommer Ostfriesland

Tangos from the Golden Age

 

with

Cuarteto SolTango

Thomas Reif, violin
Karel Bredenhorst, cello

Andreas Rokseth, bandoneon

29 07

Mettlach
11:00
Alte Abtei

Kammermusiktage Mettlach

Works for piano trio by Beethoven, Schumann and Shostakovich

 

with
Suyeon Kang, violin
Emanuel Graf, cello